De Sant Gregori a Santa Afra

Giron S · Catalunya

0.3 mi

Distance

...

Net Elevation

3 min

Est. Time

Peak Elevation

...

Difficulty

Not Rated

Know this trail?

Suggest map, difficulty, surface, photo, or route updates in the Trail Portal.

Suggest an edit
Loading map…

Use the free RidePal app to explore the full trail map and nearby routes.

Conditions

Partly Cloudy
73°
66°
84°
9 mph
Gust19 mph
7:04 AM
8:39 PM
Dry

No significant precipitation expected.

Trail conditions look great for riding

24% top-layer soil moisture68°F surface soil temperature

A few showers may pass through this week, which could leave shaded or low-lying sections tacky after rain.

Best Window This Week

Saturday

a high near 84°F, little expected rain, 0% rain chance

Forecast data via Open-Meteo.

About This Trail

De Sant Gregori a Santa Afra is a 0.3-mile mountain bike trail near Giron S, Catalunya, Spain. RidePal maps this trail for mountain biking. Key stats include an estimated ride time of 3 min, which helps when comparing it with nearby Giron S rides. Use the RidePal map to view the full trail route, compare nearby options, and plan around local riding conditions in Giron S.

Mountain Biking in Giron S

Giron S is one of the mountain biking hubs in Catalunya, Spain, with mapped trail coverage on RidePal. Use De Sant Gregori a Santa Afra as a starting point to compare nearby routes by distance, difficulty, surface, elevation profile, and ride time.

View all MTB trails in Giron S

Trail Photos

No photos yet

No photos yet. Be the first — tap above.

Trail Reviews

Community ratings and recent trail conditions

No reviews yet.

Keep exploring

Mountain Bike Trails Near Giron S

Compare nearby RidePal trail pages by difficulty, distance, route style, and local ride context.

De Sant Gregori a Santa Afra FAQ

Where is De Sant Gregori a Santa Afra?

De Sant Gregori a Santa Afra is a mountain bike trail near Giron S, Catalunya. RidePal maps the route, trail stats, photos, reviews, and nearby rides for this area.

How difficult is De Sant Gregori a Santa Afra?

De Sant Gregori a Santa Afra is 0.3 miles long, with an estimated ride time of 3 min. Check the map and recent conditions before riding.

What are the current riding conditions for De Sant Gregori a Santa Afra?

Some moisture signals are present, so expect tackier dirt or isolated soft spots. The current forecast suggests Saturday because a high near 84°F, little expected rain, 0% rain chance.

What other mountain bike trails are near De Sant Gregori a Santa Afra?

Nearby RidePal trail pages in Giron S include De Sant Gregori a Sant Grau, Les fonts naturals de Sant Gregori, 10 - Els pobles de Ter dret, 09 - El Ter mitjà, 09 - El Ter mitjà. Use the nearby trails section to compare distance, difficulty, and route style.

How can I update information for De Sant Gregori a Santa Afra?

Use the RidePal contribution portal from this page to submit corrections, photos, reviews, or route updates for De Sant Gregori a Santa Afra.

Know this trail?

Open the Trail Portal to suggest corrections, photos, or route updates.

Fix this trail

Plan the ride in the app

Ride De Sant Gregori a Santa Afra with RidePal

Open the interactive MTB map, check ride conditions, use offline navigation, record your ride, and add photos or reviews.

Explore De Sant Gregori a Santa Afra in RidePal

Free MTB maps, navigation, reviews, and tracking