Camí dels bons homes en BTT

Is Vol · Catalunya

4.8 mi

Distance

-2,625 ft

Net Elevation

53 min

Est. Time

Peak Elevation

...

Difficulty

Not Rated

Know this trail?

Suggest map, difficulty, surface, photo, or route updates in the Trail Portal.

Suggest an edit
Loading map…

Use the free RidePal app to explore the full trail map and nearby routes.

Conditions

Clear
75°
50°
76°
12 mph
Gust23 mph
7:10 AM
8:38 PM
Dry

No significant precipitation expected.

Trail conditions look great for riding

0.01 in forecast rain in the next 48 hours14% top-layer soil moisture

The week looks mostly favorable for riding, with no major moisture signal in the forecast.

Best Window This Week

Friday

a high near 76°F, little expected rain, 5% rain chance

Forecast data via Open-Meteo.

About This Trail

Camí dels bons homes en BTT is a 4.8-mile mountain bike trail near Is Vol, Catalunya, Spain. RidePal maps this trail for mountain biking. Key stats include -2,625 ft net elevation change and an estimated ride time of 53 min, which helps when comparing it with nearby Is Vol rides. Use the RidePal map to view the full trail route, compare nearby options, and plan around local riding conditions in Is Vol.

Mountain Biking in Is Vol

Is Vol is one of the mountain biking hubs in Catalunya, Spain, with mapped trail coverage on RidePal. Use Camí dels bons homes en BTT as a starting point to compare nearby routes by distance, difficulty, surface, elevation profile, and ride time.

View all MTB trails in Is Vol

Trail Photos

No photos yet

No photos yet. Be the first — tap above.

Trail Reviews

Community ratings and recent trail conditions

No reviews yet.

Camí dels bons homes en BTT FAQ

Where is Camí dels bons homes en BTT?

Camí dels bons homes en BTT is a mountain bike trail near Is Vol, Catalunya. RidePal maps the route, trail stats, photos, reviews, and nearby rides for this area.

How difficult is Camí dels bons homes en BTT?

Camí dels bons homes en BTT is 4.8 miles long, with an estimated ride time of 53 min. Check the map and recent conditions before riding.

What are the current riding conditions for Camí dels bons homes en BTT?

Some moisture signals are present, so expect tackier dirt or isolated soft spots. The current forecast suggests Friday because a high near 76°F, little expected rain, 5% rain chance.

How can I update information for Camí dels bons homes en BTT?

Use the RidePal contribution portal from this page to submit corrections, photos, reviews, or route updates for Camí dels bons homes en BTT.

Know this trail?

Open the Trail Portal to suggest corrections, photos, or route updates.

Fix this trail

Plan the ride in the app

Ride Camí dels bons homes en BTT with RidePal

Open the interactive MTB map, check ride conditions, use offline navigation, record your ride, and add photos or reviews.

Explore Camí dels bons homes en BTT in RidePal

Free MTB maps, navigation, reviews, and tracking