Estany d'Ivars i Vila-sana

Pla D Urgell · Catalunya

3.7 mi

Distance

...

Net Elevation

40 min

Est. Time

Peak Elevation

...

Difficulty

Not Rated

Know this trail?

Suggest map, difficulty, surface, photo, or route updates in the Trail Portal.

Suggest an edit
Loading map…

Use the free RidePal app to explore the full trail map and nearby routes.

Conditions

Partly Cloudy
84°
72°
95°
12 mph
Gust23 mph
7:17 AM
8:38 PM
Dry

No significant precipitation expected.

Trail conditions look great for riding

14% top-layer soil moisture95°F surface soil temperature

The week looks fairly dry, with warmer afternoons making morning or evening rides more comfortable.

Best Window This Week

Saturday

a high near 89°F, little expected rain, 0% rain chance

Forecast data via Open-Meteo.

About This Trail

Estany d'Ivars i Vila-sana is a 3.7-mile mountain bike trail near Pla D Urgell, Catalunya, Spain. RidePal maps this trail for mountain biking. Key stats include an estimated ride time of 40 min, which helps when comparing it with nearby Pla D Urgell rides. Use the RidePal map to view the full trail route, compare nearby options, and plan around local riding conditions in Pla D Urgell.

Mountain Biking in Pla D Urgell

Pla D Urgell is one of the mountain biking hubs in Catalunya, Spain, with mapped trail coverage on RidePal. Use Estany d'Ivars i Vila-sana as a starting point to compare nearby routes by distance, difficulty, surface, elevation profile, and ride time.

View all MTB trails in Pla D Urgell

Trail Photos

No photos yet

No photos yet. Be the first — tap above.

Trail Reviews

Community ratings and recent trail conditions

No reviews yet.

Keep exploring

Mountain Bike Trails Near Pla D Urgell

Compare nearby RidePal trail pages by difficulty, distance, route style, and local ride context.

Estany d'Ivars i Vila-sana FAQ

Where is Estany d'Ivars i Vila-sana?

Estany d'Ivars i Vila-sana is a mountain bike trail near Pla D Urgell, Catalunya. RidePal maps the route, trail stats, photos, reviews, and nearby rides for this area.

How difficult is Estany d'Ivars i Vila-sana?

Estany d'Ivars i Vila-sana is 3.7 miles long, with an estimated ride time of 40 min. Check the map and recent conditions before riding.

What are the current riding conditions for Estany d'Ivars i Vila-sana?

Forecast signals point toward generally dry trail surfaces, though shaded sections can still vary. The current forecast suggests Saturday because a high near 89°F, little expected rain, 0% rain chance.

What other mountain bike trails are near Estany d'Ivars i Vila-sana?

Nearby RidePal trail pages in Pla D Urgell include Camí de Bell-lloc d'Urgell a Alcoletge, Camí de les Novelles, Camí de Miralcamp, Camí de Castellnou de Seana, Camí de Dalt de Vila-Sana. Use the nearby trails section to compare distance, difficulty, and route style.

How can I update information for Estany d'Ivars i Vila-sana?

Use the RidePal contribution portal from this page to submit corrections, photos, reviews, or route updates for Estany d'Ivars i Vila-sana.

Know this trail?

Open the Trail Portal to suggest corrections, photos, or route updates.

Fix this trail

Plan the ride in the app

Ride Estany d'Ivars i Vila-sana with RidePal

Open the interactive MTB map, check ride conditions, use offline navigation, record your ride, and add photos or reviews.

Explore Estany d'Ivars i Vila-sana in RidePal

Free MTB maps, navigation, reviews, and tracking