Camí de Sirga

Sant Joan Desp · Catalunya

0.8 mi

Distance

...

Net Elevation

9 min

Est. Time

Peak Elevation

...

Difficulty

Not Rated

Know this trail?

Suggest map, difficulty, surface, photo, or route updates in the Trail Portal.

Suggest an edit
Loading map…

Use the free RidePal app to explore the full trail map and nearby routes.

Conditions

Partly Cloudy
89°
77°
92°
10 mph
Gust25 mph
7:13 AM
8:33 PM
Dry

No significant precipitation expected.

Trail conditions look great for riding

0.03 in forecast rain in the next 48 hours20% top-layer soil moisture

The week looks fairly dry, with warmer afternoons making morning or evening rides more comfortable.

Best Window This Week

Saturday

a high near 86°F, little expected rain, 0% rain chance

Forecast data via Open-Meteo.

About This Trail

Camí de Sirga is a 0.8-mile mountain bike trail near Sant Joan Desp, Catalunya, Spain. RidePal maps this trail for mountain biking with a doubletrack surface. Key stats include an estimated ride time of 9 min, which helps when comparing it with nearby Sant Joan Desp rides. Use the RidePal map to view the full trail route, compare nearby options, and plan around local riding conditions in Sant Joan Desp.

Mountain Biking in Sant Joan Desp

Sant Joan Desp is one of the mountain biking hubs in Catalunya, Spain, with mapped trail coverage on RidePal. Use Camí de Sirga as a starting point to compare nearby routes by distance, difficulty, surface, elevation profile, and ride time.

View all MTB trails in Sant Joan Desp

Trail Photos

No photos yet

No photos yet. Be the first — tap above.

Trail Details

Surface

Doubletrack

Trail Reviews

Community ratings and recent trail conditions

No reviews yet.

Keep exploring

Mountain Bike Trails Near Sant Joan Desp

Compare nearby RidePal trail pages by difficulty, distance, route style, and local ride context.

Camí de Sirga FAQ

Where is Camí de Sirga?

Camí de Sirga is a mountain bike trail near Sant Joan Desp, Catalunya. RidePal maps the route, trail stats, photos, reviews, and nearby rides for this area.

How difficult is Camí de Sirga?

Camí de Sirga is 0.8 miles long, with a doubletrack surface, with an estimated ride time of 9 min. Check the map and recent conditions before riding.

What are the current riding conditions for Camí de Sirga?

Forecast signals point toward generally dry trail surfaces, though shaded sections can still vary. The current forecast suggests Saturday because a high near 86°F, little expected rain, 0% rain chance.

What other mountain bike trails are near Camí de Sirga?

Nearby RidePal trail pages in Sant Joan Desp include Camí del Riu, Camí de Sirga, Carretera dels Pous, Carretera Dreta. Use the nearby trails section to compare distance, difficulty, and route style.

How can I update information for Camí de Sirga?

Use the RidePal contribution portal from this page to submit corrections, photos, reviews, or route updates for Camí de Sirga.

Know this trail?

Open the Trail Portal to suggest corrections, photos, or route updates.

Fix this trail

Plan the ride in the app

Ride Camí de Sirga with RidePal

Open the interactive MTB map, check ride conditions, use offline navigation, record your ride, and add photos or reviews.

Explore Camí de Sirga in RidePal

Free MTB maps, navigation, reviews, and tracking