Els plans de Sarroca de Lleida

Segri · Catalunya

10.8 mi

Distance

...

Net Elevation

1h 58m

Est. Time

Peak Elevation

...

Difficulty

Not Rated

Know this trail?

Suggest map, difficulty, surface, photo, or route updates in the Trail Portal.

Suggest an edit
Loading map…

Use RidePal to explore the full trail map and nearby routes.

Conditions

Rain
54°
54°
62°
10 mph
Gust18 mph
8:13 AM
7:12 PM
Muddy

0.5" of rain expected today.

Proceed with caution to avoid damaging the trails

1.2 in forecast rain in the next 48 hours36% top-layer soil moisture

This looks like a wetter week around the trail, with 2 days showing meaningful rain chances.

Best Window This Week

Saturday

a high near 68°F, little expected rain, 0% rain chance

Forecast data via Open-Meteo.

About This Trail

Els plans de Sarroca de Lleida is a 10.8-mile mountain bike trail near Segri, Catalunya, Spain. RidePal maps this trail for mountain biking. Key stats include an estimated ride time of 1h 58m, which helps when comparing it with nearby Segri rides. Use the RidePal map to view the full trail route, compare nearby options, and plan around local riding conditions in Segri.

Mountain Biking in Segri

Segri is one of the mountain biking hubs in Catalunya, Spain, with mapped trail coverage on RidePal. Use Els plans de Sarroca de Lleida as a starting point to compare nearby routes by distance, difficulty, surface, elevation profile, and ride time.

View all MTB trails in Segri

Trail Photos

No photos yet

No photos yet. Be the first — tap above.

Trail Reviews

Community ratings and recent trail conditions

No reviews yet.

Keep exploring

Mountain Bike Trails Near Segri

Compare nearby RidePal trail pages by difficulty, distance, route style, and local ride context.

Els plans de Sarroca de Lleida FAQ

Where is Els plans de Sarroca de Lleida?

Els plans de Sarroca de Lleida is a mountain bike trail near Segri, Catalunya. RidePal maps the route, trail stats, photos, reviews, and nearby rides for this area.

How difficult is Els plans de Sarroca de Lleida?

Els plans de Sarroca de Lleida is 10.8 miles long, with an estimated ride time of 1h 58m. Check the map and recent conditions before riding.

What are the current riding conditions for Els plans de Sarroca de Lleida?

Recent rain or elevated top-layer soil moisture suggests softer dirt near this trail today. The current forecast suggests Saturday because a high near 68°F, little expected rain, 0% rain chance.

What other mountain bike trails are near Els plans de Sarroca de Lleida?

Nearby RidePal trail pages in Segri include TransCatalunya. De Ponent, TransCatalunya. De Ponent, TransCatalunya. De Ponent, TransCatalunya. De Ponent, Camí dels Vedats. Use the nearby trails section to compare distance, difficulty, and route style.

How can I update information for Els plans de Sarroca de Lleida?

Use the RidePal contribution portal from this page to submit corrections, photos, reviews, or route updates for Els plans de Sarroca de Lleida.

Know this trail?

Open the Trail Portal to suggest corrections, photos, or route updates.

Fix this trail

Plan the ride in the app

Ride Els plans de Sarroca de Lleida with RidePal

Open the interactive MTB map, check ride conditions, use offline navigation, record your ride, and add photos or reviews.

Explore Els plans de Sarroca de Lleida in RidePal

MTB maps, navigation, reviews, and tracking