Jugatxira igoera / Subida a Jugatxi

Zuia · Euskadi

0.3 mi

Distance

...

Net Elevation

4 min

Est. Time

Peak Elevation

...

Difficulty

Green Circle

Know this trail?

Suggest map, difficulty, surface, photo, or route updates in the Trail Portal.

Suggest an edit
Loading map…

Use the free RidePal app to explore the full trail map and nearby routes.

Conditions

Clear
57°
55°
78°
10 mph
Gust24 mph
7:33 AM
8:49 PM
Dry

No significant precipitation expected.

Trail conditions look great for riding

10% top-layer soil moisture53°F surface soil temperature

The week looks fairly dry, with warmer afternoons making morning or evening rides more comfortable.

Best Window This Week

Monday

a high near 72°F, little expected rain, 0% rain chance

Forecast data via Open-Meteo.

About This Trail

Jugatxira igoera / Subida a Jugatxi is a 0.3-mile mountain bike trail near Zuia, Euskadi, Spain. RidePal marks it as a green circle trail with a singletrack surface. Key stats include an estimated ride time of 4 min, which helps when comparing it with nearby Zuia rides. Use the RidePal map to view the full trail route, compare nearby options, and plan around local riding conditions in Zuia.

Mountain Biking in Zuia

Zuia is one of the mountain biking hubs in Euskadi, Spain, with mapped trail coverage on RidePal. Use Jugatxira igoera / Subida a Jugatxi as a starting point to compare nearby routes by distance, difficulty, surface, elevation profile, and ride time.

View all MTB trails in Zuia

Trail Photos

No photos yet

No photos yet. Be the first — tap above.

Trail Details

Surface

Singletrack

Technical Rating

Green Circle

Trail Reviews

Community ratings and recent trail conditions

No reviews yet.

Keep exploring

Mountain Bike Trails Near Zuia

Compare nearby RidePal trail pages by difficulty, distance, route style, and local ride context.

Jugatxira igoera / Subida a Jugatxi FAQ

Where is Jugatxira igoera / Subida a Jugatxi?

Jugatxira igoera / Subida a Jugatxi is a mountain bike trail near Zuia, Euskadi. RidePal maps the route, trail stats, photos, reviews, and nearby rides for this area.

How difficult is Jugatxira igoera / Subida a Jugatxi?

Jugatxira igoera / Subida a Jugatxi is 0.3 miles long, rated green circle, with a singletrack surface, with an estimated ride time of 4 min. Check the map and recent conditions before riding.

What are the current riding conditions for Jugatxira igoera / Subida a Jugatxi?

Some moisture signals are present, so expect tackier dirt or isolated soft spots. The current forecast suggests Monday because a high near 72°F, little expected rain, 0% rain chance.

What other mountain bike trails are near Jugatxira igoera / Subida a Jugatxi?

Nearby RidePal trail pages in Zuia include Camino a Berretin, Senda Murgia-Jugo igoera, Senda Jugatxi-Murgia igoera, Camino a Berretin, Senda a Burbona Central. Use the nearby trails section to compare distance, difficulty, and route style.

How can I update information for Jugatxira igoera / Subida a Jugatxi?

Use the RidePal contribution portal from this page to submit corrections, photos, reviews, or route updates for Jugatxira igoera / Subida a Jugatxi.

Know this trail?

Open the Trail Portal to suggest corrections, photos, or route updates.

Fix this trail

Plan the ride in the app

Ride Jugatxira igoera / Subida a Jugatxi with RidePal

Open the interactive MTB map, check ride conditions, use offline navigation, record your ride, and add photos or reviews.

Explore Jugatxira igoera / Subida a Jugatxi in RidePal

Free MTB maps, navigation, reviews, and tracking