Campsie Boat Road

Littleour · Alba Scotland

0.5 mi

Distance

...

Net Elevation

5 min

Est. Time

Peak Elevation

...

Difficulty

Not Rated

Know this trail?

Suggest map, difficulty, surface, photo, or route updates in the Trail Portal.

Suggest an edit
Loading map…

Use the free RidePal app to explore the full trail map and nearby routes.

Conditions

Partly Cloudy
49°
46°
65°
7 mph
Gust13 mph
5:59 AM
8:33 PM
Dry

No significant precipitation expected.

Trail conditions look great for riding

23% top-layer soil moisture43°F surface soil temperature

This looks like a wetter week around the trail, with 4 days showing meaningful rain chances.

Best Window This Week

Sunday

a high near 65°F, little expected rain, 2% rain chance

Forecast data via Open-Meteo.

About This Trail

Campsie Boat Road is a 0.5-mile mountain bike trail near Littleour, Alba Scotland, United Kingdom. RidePal maps this trail for mountain biking with a gravel surface. Key stats include an estimated ride time of 5 min, which helps when comparing it with nearby Littleour rides. Use the RidePal map to view the full trail route, compare nearby options, and plan around local riding conditions in Littleour.

Mountain Biking in Littleour

Littleour is one of the mountain biking hubs in Alba Scotland, United Kingdom, with mapped trail coverage on RidePal. Use Campsie Boat Road as a starting point to compare nearby routes by distance, difficulty, surface, elevation profile, and ride time.

View all MTB trails in Littleour

Trail Photos

No photos yet

No photos yet. Be the first — tap above.

Trail Details

Surface

Gravel

Trail Reviews

Community ratings and recent trail conditions

No reviews yet.

Keep exploring

Mountain Bike Trails Near Littleour

Compare nearby RidePal trail pages by difficulty, distance, route style, and local ride context.

Campsie Boat Road FAQ

Where is Campsie Boat Road?

Campsie Boat Road is a mountain bike trail near Littleour, Alba Scotland. RidePal maps the route, trail stats, photos, reviews, and nearby rides for this area.

How difficult is Campsie Boat Road?

Campsie Boat Road is 0.5 miles long, with a gravel surface, with an estimated ride time of 5 min. Check the map and recent conditions before riding.

What are the current riding conditions for Campsie Boat Road?

Some moisture signals are present, so expect tackier dirt or isolated soft spots. The current forecast suggests Sunday because a high near 65°F, little expected rain, 2% rain chance.

What other mountain bike trails are near Campsie Boat Road?

Nearby RidePal trail pages in Littleour include Wolfhill Bike Trail, Dave's Trail, Trail, Armegeddon, Cliff Run. Use the nearby trails section to compare distance, difficulty, and route style.

How can I update information for Campsie Boat Road?

Use the RidePal contribution portal from this page to submit corrections, photos, reviews, or route updates for Campsie Boat Road.

Know this trail?

Open the Trail Portal to suggest corrections, photos, or route updates.

Fix this trail

Plan the ride in the app

Ride Campsie Boat Road with RidePal

Open the interactive MTB map, check ride conditions, use offline navigation, record your ride, and add photos or reviews.

Explore Campsie Boat Road in RidePal

Free MTB maps, navigation, reviews, and tracking