Fontano dell'oro
Costigliole Saluzzo · Piemonte
0.1 mi
Distance
...
Net Elevation
1 min
Est. Time
Peak Elevation
...
Difficulty
Blue Square
0.1 mi
Distance
...
Net Elevation
1 min
Est. Time
...
Peak Elevation
Blue Square
Difficulty
Know this trail?
Suggest map, difficulty, surface, photo, or route updates in the Trail Portal.
Use the free RidePal app to explore the full trail map and nearby routes.
Conditions
No significant precipitation expected.
Trail conditions look great for riding
The week looks mostly favorable for riding, with no major moisture signal in the forecast.
Best Window This Week
Wednesday
a high near 78°F, little expected rain, 8% rain chance
Forecast data via Open-Meteo.
About This Trail
Fontano dell'oro is a 0.1-mile mountain bike trail near Costigliole Saluzzo, Piemonte, Italy. RidePal marks it as a blue square trail with a ground surface. Key stats include an estimated ride time of 1 min, which helps when comparing it with nearby Costigliole Saluzzo rides. Use the RidePal map to view the full trail route, compare nearby options, and plan around local riding conditions in Costigliole Saluzzo.
Mountain Biking in Costigliole Saluzzo
Costigliole Saluzzo is one of the mountain biking hubs in Piemonte, Italy, with mapped trail coverage on RidePal. Use Fontano dell'oro as a starting point to compare nearby routes by distance, difficulty, surface, elevation profile, and ride time.
View all MTB trails in Costigliole SaluzzoTrail Photos
No photos yet
Trail Details
Surface
Ground
Technical Rating
Blue Square
Trail Reviews
Community ratings and recent trail conditions
Keep exploring
Mountain Bike Trails Near Costigliole Saluzzo
Compare nearby RidePal trail pages by difficulty, distance, route style, and local ride context.
Fontano dell'oro FAQ
Where is Fontano dell'oro?
Fontano dell'oro is a mountain bike trail near Costigliole Saluzzo, Piemonte. RidePal maps the route, trail stats, photos, reviews, and nearby rides for this area.
How difficult is Fontano dell'oro?
Fontano dell'oro is 0.1 miles long, rated blue square, with a ground surface, with an estimated ride time of 1 min. Check the map and recent conditions before riding.
What are the current riding conditions for Fontano dell'oro?
Some moisture signals are present, so expect tackier dirt or isolated soft spots. The current forecast suggests Wednesday because a high near 78°F, little expected rain, 8% rain chance.
What other mountain bike trails are near Fontano dell'oro?
Nearby RidePal trail pages in Costigliole Saluzzo include Colonnello-Monte Pagliano, MTB - San Michele, MTB - San Michele, Sentiero Botanico, Strada del Monte. Use the nearby trails section to compare distance, difficulty, and route style.
How can I update information for Fontano dell'oro?
Use the RidePal contribution portal from this page to submit corrections, photos, reviews, or route updates for Fontano dell'oro.
Know this trail?
Open the Trail Portal to suggest corrections, photos, or route updates.
Plan the ride in the app
Ride Fontano dell'oro with RidePal
Open the interactive MTB map, check ride conditions, use offline navigation, record your ride, and add photos or reviews.
Explore Fontano dell'oro in RidePal
Free MTB maps, navigation, reviews, and tracking
