Strada sterrata fra Sant'Antonio e Sant'Ambrogio

Fontaneto D Agogna · Piemonte

0.4 mi

Distance

...

Net Elevation

4 min

Est. Time

Peak Elevation

...

Difficulty

White Circle

Know this trail?

Suggest map, difficulty, surface, photo, or route updates in the Trail Portal.

Suggest an edit
Loading map…

Use the free RidePal app to explore the full trail map and nearby routes.

Conditions

Partly Cloudy
79°
63°
82°
7 mph
Gust22 mph
6:37 AM
8:19 PM
Dry

No significant precipitation expected.

Trail conditions look great for riding

0.28 in forecast rain in the next 48 hours27% top-layer soil moisture

This looks like a wetter week around the trail, with 4 days showing meaningful rain chances.

Best Window This Week

Sunday

a high near 80°F, little expected rain, 4% rain chance

Forecast data via Open-Meteo.

About This Trail

Strada sterrata fra Sant'Antonio e Sant'Ambrogio is a 0.4-mile mountain bike trail near Fontaneto D Agogna, Piemonte, Italy. RidePal marks it as a white circle trail with a dirt surface. Key stats include an estimated ride time of 4 min, which helps when comparing it with nearby Fontaneto D Agogna rides. Use the RidePal map to view the full trail route, compare nearby options, and plan around local riding conditions in Fontaneto D Agogna.

Mountain Biking in Fontaneto D Agogna

Fontaneto D Agogna is one of the mountain biking hubs in Piemonte, Italy, with mapped trail coverage on RidePal. Use Strada sterrata fra Sant'Antonio e Sant'Ambrogio as a starting point to compare nearby routes by distance, difficulty, surface, elevation profile, and ride time.

View all MTB trails in Fontaneto D Agogna

Trail Photos

No photos yet

No photos yet. Be the first — tap above.

Trail Details

Surface

Dirt

Technical Rating

White Circle

Trail Reviews

Community ratings and recent trail conditions

No reviews yet.

Keep exploring

Mountain Bike Trails Near Fontaneto D Agogna

Compare nearby RidePal trail pages by difficulty, distance, route style, and local ride context.

Strada sterrata fra Sant'Antonio e Sant'Ambrogio FAQ

Where is Strada sterrata fra Sant'Antonio e Sant'Ambrogio?

Strada sterrata fra Sant'Antonio e Sant'Ambrogio is a mountain bike trail near Fontaneto D Agogna, Piemonte. RidePal maps the route, trail stats, photos, reviews, and nearby rides for this area.

How difficult is Strada sterrata fra Sant'Antonio e Sant'Ambrogio?

Strada sterrata fra Sant'Antonio e Sant'Ambrogio is 0.4 miles long, rated white circle, with a dirt surface, with an estimated ride time of 4 min. Check the map and recent conditions before riding.

What are the current riding conditions for Strada sterrata fra Sant'Antonio e Sant'Ambrogio?

Recent rain or elevated top-layer soil moisture suggests softer dirt near this trail today. The current forecast suggests Sunday because a high near 80°F, little expected rain, 4% rain chance.

What other mountain bike trails are near Strada sterrata fra Sant'Antonio e Sant'Ambrogio?

Nearby RidePal trail pages in Fontaneto D Agogna include Via Giacomo Matteotti, Strada delle Vigne, Il dinosauro. Use the nearby trails section to compare distance, difficulty, and route style.

How can I update information for Strada sterrata fra Sant'Antonio e Sant'Ambrogio?

Use the RidePal contribution portal from this page to submit corrections, photos, reviews, or route updates for Strada sterrata fra Sant'Antonio e Sant'Ambrogio.

Know this trail?

Open the Trail Portal to suggest corrections, photos, or route updates.

Fix this trail

Plan the ride in the app

Ride Strada sterrata fra Sant'Antonio e Sant'Ambrogio with RidePal

Open the interactive MTB map, check ride conditions, use offline navigation, record your ride, and add photos or reviews.

Explore Strada sterrata fra Sant'Antonio e Sant'Ambrogio in RidePal

Free MTB maps, navigation, reviews, and tracking