Discesa del Percorso Verde di Madonna delle Rocche

Molare · Piemonte

1.2 mi

Distance

...

Net Elevation

13 min

Est. Time

Peak Elevation

...

Difficulty

Black Diamond

Know this trail?

Suggest map, difficulty, surface, photo, or route updates in the Trail Portal.

Suggest an edit
Loading map…

Use RidePal to explore the full trail map and nearby routes.

Conditions

Rain
55°
52°
56°
7 mph
Gust24 mph
7:47 AM
6:33 PM
Wet

3.7" of rain expected today.

Trails are likely very muddy. Consider postponing

4.0 in forecast rain in the next 48 hours29% top-layer soil moisture

This looks like a wetter week around the trail, with 2 days showing meaningful rain chances.

Best Window This Week

Saturday

a high near 54°F, little expected rain, 2% rain chance

Forecast data via Open-Meteo.

About This Trail

Discesa del Percorso Verde di Madonna delle Rocche is a 1.2-mile mountain bike trail near Molare, Piemonte, Italy. RidePal marks it as a black diamond trail with a singletrack surface. Key stats include an estimated ride time of 13 min, which helps when comparing it with nearby Molare rides. Use the RidePal map to view the full trail route, compare nearby options, and plan around local riding conditions in Molare.

Mountain Biking in Molare

Molare is one of the mountain biking hubs in Piemonte, Italy, with mapped trail coverage on RidePal. Use Discesa del Percorso Verde di Madonna delle Rocche as a starting point to compare nearby routes by distance, difficulty, surface, elevation profile, and ride time.

View all MTB trails in Molare

Trail Photos

No photos yet

No photos yet. Be the first — tap above.

Trail Details

Surface

Singletrack

Technical Rating

Black Diamond

Trail Reviews

Community ratings and recent trail conditions

No reviews yet.

Discesa del Percorso Verde di Madonna delle Rocche FAQ

Where is Discesa del Percorso Verde di Madonna delle Rocche?

Discesa del Percorso Verde di Madonna delle Rocche is a mountain bike trail near Molare, Piemonte. RidePal maps the route, trail stats, photos, reviews, and nearby rides for this area.

How difficult is Discesa del Percorso Verde di Madonna delle Rocche?

Discesa del Percorso Verde di Madonna delle Rocche is 1.2 miles long, rated black diamond, with a singletrack surface, with an estimated ride time of 13 min. Check the map and recent conditions before riding.

What are the current riding conditions for Discesa del Percorso Verde di Madonna delle Rocche?

Recent rain or elevated top-layer soil moisture suggests softer dirt near this trail today. The current forecast suggests Saturday because a high near 54°F, little expected rain, 2% rain chance.

How can I update information for Discesa del Percorso Verde di Madonna delle Rocche?

Use the RidePal contribution portal from this page to submit corrections, photos, reviews, or route updates for Discesa del Percorso Verde di Madonna delle Rocche.

Know this trail?

Open the Trail Portal to suggest corrections, photos, or route updates.

Fix this trail

Plan the ride in the app

Ride Discesa del Percorso Verde di Madonna delle Rocche with RidePal

Open the interactive MTB map, check ride conditions, use offline navigation, record your ride, and add photos or reviews.

Explore Discesa del Percorso Verde di Madonna delle Rocche in RidePal

MTB maps, navigation, reviews, and tracking