Nonani DH

Val Di Chy · Piemonte

0.3 mi

Distance

...

Net Elevation

3 min

Est. Time

Peak Elevation

...

Difficulty

Blue Square

Know this trail?

Suggest map, difficulty, surface, photo, or route updates in the Trail Portal.

Suggest an edit
Loading map…

Use RidePal to explore the full trail map and nearby routes.

Conditions

Cloudy
50°
43°
51°
9 mph
Gust12 mph
7:55 AM
6:29 PM
Dry

No significant precipitation expected.

Trail conditions look great for riding

0.04 in forecast rain in the next 48 hours29% top-layer soil moisture

The week looks mostly favorable for riding, with no major moisture signal in the forecast.

Best Window This Week

Tuesday

a high near 56°F, little expected rain, 0% rain chance

Forecast data via Open-Meteo.

About This Trail

Nonani DH is a 0.3-mile mountain bike trail near Val Di Chy, Piemonte, Italy. RidePal marks it as a blue square trail with a ground surface. Key stats include an estimated ride time of 3 min, which helps when comparing it with nearby Val Di Chy rides. Use the RidePal map to view the full trail route, compare nearby options, and plan around local riding conditions in Val Di Chy.

Mountain Biking in Val Di Chy

Val Di Chy is one of the mountain biking hubs in Piemonte, Italy, with mapped trail coverage on RidePal. Use Nonani DH as a starting point to compare nearby routes by distance, difficulty, surface, elevation profile, and ride time.

View all MTB trails in Val Di Chy

Trail Photos

No photos yet

No photos yet. Be the first — tap above.

Trail Details

Surface

Ground

Technical Rating

Blue Square

Trail Reviews

Community ratings and recent trail conditions

No reviews yet.

Nonani DH FAQ

Where is Nonani DH?

Nonani DH is a mountain bike trail near Val Di Chy, Piemonte. RidePal maps the route, trail stats, photos, reviews, and nearby rides for this area.

How difficult is Nonani DH?

Nonani DH is 0.3 miles long, rated blue square, with a ground surface, with an estimated ride time of 3 min. Check the map and recent conditions before riding.

What are the current riding conditions for Nonani DH?

Some moisture signals are present, so expect tackier dirt or isolated soft spots. The current forecast suggests Tuesday because a high near 56°F, little expected rain, 0% rain chance.

How can I update information for Nonani DH?

Use the RidePal contribution portal from this page to submit corrections, photos, reviews, or route updates for Nonani DH.

Know this trail?

Open the Trail Portal to suggest corrections, photos, or route updates.

Fix this trail

Plan the ride in the app

Ride Nonani DH with RidePal

Open the interactive MTB map, check ride conditions, use offline navigation, record your ride, and add photos or reviews.

Explore Nonani DH in RidePal

MTB maps, navigation, reviews, and tracking