Località Poderuccio

Castiglione D Orcia · Toscana

0.3 mi

Distance

...

Net Elevation

3 min

Est. Time

Peak Elevation

...

Difficulty

Green Circle

Know this trail?

Suggest map, difficulty, surface, photo, or route updates in the Trail Portal.

Suggest an edit
Loading map…

Use the free RidePal app to explore the full trail map and nearby routes.

Conditions

Cloudy
75°
66°
90°
9 mph
Gust19 mph
6:22 AM
8:11 PM
Dry

No significant precipitation expected.

Trail conditions look great for riding

10% top-layer soil moisture78°F surface soil temperature

A few showers may pass through this week, which could leave shaded or low-lying sections tacky after rain.

Best Window This Week

Sunday

a high near 83°F, 0.05 in expected rain, 15% rain chance

Forecast data via Open-Meteo.

About This Trail

Località Poderuccio is a 0.3-mile mountain bike trail near Castiglione D Orcia, Toscana, Italy. RidePal marks it as a green circle trail with a gravel surface. Key stats include an estimated ride time of 3 min, which helps when comparing it with nearby Castiglione D Orcia rides. Use the RidePal map to view the full trail route, compare nearby options, and plan around local riding conditions in Castiglione D Orcia.

Mountain Biking in Castiglione D Orcia

Castiglione D Orcia is one of the mountain biking hubs in Toscana, Italy, with mapped trail coverage on RidePal. Use Località Poderuccio as a starting point to compare nearby routes by distance, difficulty, surface, elevation profile, and ride time.

View all MTB trails in Castiglione D Orcia

Trail Photos

No photos yet

No photos yet. Be the first — tap above.

Trail Details

Surface

Gravel

Surface Quality

Moderate Rocks

Technical Rating

Green Circle

Trail Marking

Well Marked

Trail Reviews

Community ratings and recent trail conditions

No reviews yet.

Keep exploring

Mountain Bike Trails Near Castiglione D Orcia

Compare nearby RidePal trail pages by difficulty, distance, route style, and local ride context.

Località Poderuccio FAQ

Where is Località Poderuccio?

Località Poderuccio is a mountain bike trail near Castiglione D Orcia, Toscana. RidePal maps the route, trail stats, photos, reviews, and nearby rides for this area.

How difficult is Località Poderuccio?

Località Poderuccio is 0.3 miles long, rated green circle, with a gravel surface, with an estimated ride time of 3 min. Check the map and recent conditions before riding.

What are the current riding conditions for Località Poderuccio?

Forecast signals point toward generally dry trail surfaces, though shaded sections can still vary. The current forecast suggests Sunday because a high near 83°F, 0.05 in expected rain, 15% rain chance.

What other mountain bike trails are near Località Poderuccio?

Nearby RidePal trail pages in Castiglione D Orcia include Località Podernuovo, Strada Vicinale di Fontemarchi, Strada Comunale del Molino dell'Orcia, Strada del Pozzo, Strada del Pozzo. Use the nearby trails section to compare distance, difficulty, and route style.

What kind of ride is Località Poderuccio?

Trail marking is listed as well marked.

How can I update information for Località Poderuccio?

Use the RidePal contribution portal from this page to submit corrections, photos, reviews, or route updates for Località Poderuccio.

Know this trail?

Open the Trail Portal to suggest corrections, photos, or route updates.

Fix this trail

Plan the ride in the app

Ride Località Poderuccio with RidePal

Open the interactive MTB map, check ride conditions, use offline navigation, record your ride, and add photos or reviews.

Explore Località Poderuccio in RidePal

Free MTB maps, navigation, reviews, and tracking