Strada vicinale dei Campi di Borra

Massa E Cozzile · Toscana

0.7 mi

Distance

...

Net Elevation

8 min

Est. Time

Peak Elevation

...

Difficulty

Green Circle

Know this trail?

Suggest map, difficulty, surface, photo, or route updates in the Trail Portal.

Suggest an edit
Loading map…

Use the free RidePal app to explore the full trail map and nearby routes.

Conditions

Clear
77°
73°
88°
9 mph
Gust26 mph
6:35 AM
8:00 PM
Dry

No significant precipitation expected.

Trail conditions look great for riding

20% top-layer soil moisture84°F surface soil temperature

The week looks fairly dry, with warmer afternoons making morning or evening rides more comfortable.

Best Window This Week

Sunday

a high near 79°F, little expected rain, 0% rain chance

Forecast data via Open-Meteo.

About This Trail

Strada vicinale dei Campi di Borra is a 0.7-mile mountain bike trail near Massa E Cozzile, Toscana, Italy. RidePal marks it as a green circle trail with a unpaved surface. Key stats include an estimated ride time of 8 min, which helps when comparing it with nearby Massa E Cozzile rides. Use the RidePal map to view the full trail route, compare nearby options, and plan around local riding conditions in Massa E Cozzile.

Mountain Biking in Massa E Cozzile

Massa E Cozzile is one of the mountain biking hubs in Toscana, Italy, with mapped trail coverage on RidePal. Use Strada vicinale dei Campi di Borra as a starting point to compare nearby routes by distance, difficulty, surface, elevation profile, and ride time.

View all MTB trails in Massa E Cozzile

Trail Photos

No photos yet

No photos yet. Be the first — tap above.

Trail Details

Surface

Unpaved

Technical Rating

Green Circle

Trail Reviews

Community ratings and recent trail conditions

No reviews yet.

Keep exploring

Mountain Bike Trails Near Massa E Cozzile

Compare nearby RidePal trail pages by difficulty, distance, route style, and local ride context.

Strada vicinale dei Campi di Borra FAQ

Where is Strada vicinale dei Campi di Borra?

Strada vicinale dei Campi di Borra is a mountain bike trail near Massa E Cozzile, Toscana. RidePal maps the route, trail stats, photos, reviews, and nearby rides for this area.

How difficult is Strada vicinale dei Campi di Borra?

Strada vicinale dei Campi di Borra is 0.7 miles long, rated green circle, with a unpaved surface, with an estimated ride time of 8 min. Check the map and recent conditions before riding.

What are the current riding conditions for Strada vicinale dei Campi di Borra?

Some moisture signals are present, so expect tackier dirt or isolated soft spots. The current forecast suggests Sunday because a high near 79°F, little expected rain, 0% rain chance.

What other mountain bike trails are near Strada vicinale dei Campi di Borra?

Nearby RidePal trail pages in Massa E Cozzile include Strada vicinale di Verruca e dell'Alteto, sentiero delle sette fonti. Use the nearby trails section to compare distance, difficulty, and route style.

How can I update information for Strada vicinale dei Campi di Borra?

Use the RidePal contribution portal from this page to submit corrections, photos, reviews, or route updates for Strada vicinale dei Campi di Borra.

Know this trail?

Open the Trail Portal to suggest corrections, photos, or route updates.

Fix this trail

Plan the ride in the app

Ride Strada vicinale dei Campi di Borra with RidePal

Open the interactive MTB map, check ride conditions, use offline navigation, record your ride, and add photos or reviews.

Explore Strada vicinale dei Campi di Borra in RidePal

Free MTB maps, navigation, reviews, and tracking