Schoolhouse Loop
Boulder · Colorado
1.0 mi
Distance
...
Net Elevation
11 min
Est. Time
Peak Elevation
...
Difficulty
Green Circle
1.0 mi
Distance
...
Net Elevation
11 min
Est. Time
...
Peak Elevation
Green Circle
Difficulty
Know this trail?
Suggest map, difficulty, surface, photo, or route updates in the Trail Portal.
Use RidePal to explore the full trail map and nearby routes.
Conditions
0.2" of rain expected today.
Trails may be slightly damp in shaded areas
The week looks mostly favorable for riding, with no major moisture signal in the forecast.
Best Window This Week
Monday
a high near 70°F, little expected rain, 5% rain chance
Forecast data via Open-Meteo.
About This Trail
Schoolhouse Loop is a 1.0-mile loop mountain bike trail near Boulder, Colorado. RidePal marks it as a green circle trail with a dirt surface. Key stats include an estimated ride time of 11 min, which helps when comparing it with nearby Boulder rides. Use the RidePal map to view the full trail route, compare nearby options, and plan around local riding conditions in Boulder.
Mountain Biking in Boulder
Boulder is one of the mountain biking hubs in Colorado, with mapped trail coverage on RidePal. Use Schoolhouse Loop as a starting point to compare nearby routes by distance, difficulty, surface, elevation profile, and ride time.
View all MTB trails in BoulderTrail Photos
No photos yet
Trail Details
Direction
Loop
Surface
Dirt
Technical Rating
Green Circle
Trail Reviews
Community ratings and recent trail conditions
Keep exploring
Mountain Bike Trails Near Boulder
Compare nearby RidePal trail pages by difficulty, distance, route style, and local ride context.
Schoolhouse Loop FAQ
Where is Schoolhouse Loop?
Schoolhouse Loop is a mountain bike trail near Boulder, Colorado. RidePal maps the route, trail stats, photos, reviews, and nearby rides for this area.
How difficult is Schoolhouse Loop?
Schoolhouse Loop is 1.0 miles long, rated green circle, with a dirt surface, listed as loop, with an estimated ride time of 11 min. Check the map and recent conditions before riding.
What are the current riding conditions for Schoolhouse Loop?
Some moisture signals are present, so expect tackier dirt or isolated soft spots. The current forecast suggests Monday because a high near 70°F, little expected rain, 5% rain chance.
What other mountain bike trails are near Schoolhouse Loop?
Nearby RidePal trail pages in Boulder include Betasso Link Trail, Benjamin Loop, Josie Heath Trail, RattleSnake Gulch Trail, Boulder Valley Ranch. Use the nearby trails section to compare distance, difficulty, and route style.
How can I update information for Schoolhouse Loop?
Use the RidePal contribution portal from this page to submit corrections, photos, reviews, or route updates for Schoolhouse Loop.
Know this trail?
Open the Trail Portal to suggest corrections, photos, or route updates.
Plan the ride in the app
Ride Schoolhouse Loop with RidePal
Open the interactive MTB map, check ride conditions, use offline navigation, record your ride, and add photos or reviews.
Explore Schoolhouse Loop in RidePal
MTB maps, navigation, reviews, and tracking
