Twin Fawn

Ridgway · Colorado

0.4 mi

Distance

...

Net Elevation

5 min

Est. Time

Peak Elevation

...

Difficulty

Not Rated

Know this trail?

Suggest map, difficulty, surface, photo, or route updates in the Trail Portal.

Suggest an edit
Loading map…

Use the free RidePal app to explore the full trail map and nearby routes.

Conditions

Mostly Sunny
85°
57°
86°
23 mph
Gust33 mph
6:33 AM
7:52 PM
Dry

No significant precipitation expected.

Trail conditions look great for riding

0.04 in forecast rain in the next 48 hours10% top-layer soil moisture

The week looks mostly favorable for riding, with no major moisture signal in the forecast.

Best Window This Week

Tuesday

a high near 85°F, little expected rain, 11% rain chance

Forecast data via Open-Meteo.

About This Trail

Twin Fawn is a 0.4-mile mountain bike trail near Ridgway, Colorado. RidePal maps this trail for mountain biking with a dirt surface. Key stats include an estimated ride time of 5 min, which helps when comparing it with nearby Ridgway rides. Use the RidePal map to view the full trail route, compare nearby options, and plan around local riding conditions in Ridgway.

Mountain Biking in Ridgway

Ridgway is one of the mountain biking hubs in Colorado, with mapped trail coverage on RidePal. Use Twin Fawn as a starting point to compare nearby routes by distance, difficulty, surface, elevation profile, and ride time.

View all MTB trails in Ridgway

Trail Photos

No photos yet

No photos yet. Be the first — tap above.

Trail Details

Surface

Dirt

Trail Reviews

Community ratings and recent trail conditions

No reviews yet.

Keep exploring

Mountain Bike Trails Near Ridgway

Compare nearby RidePal trail pages by difficulty, distance, route style, and local ride context.

Twin Fawn FAQ

Where is Twin Fawn?

Twin Fawn is a mountain bike trail near Ridgway, Colorado. RidePal maps the route, trail stats, photos, reviews, and nearby rides for this area.

How difficult is Twin Fawn?

Twin Fawn is 0.4 miles long, with a dirt surface, with an estimated ride time of 5 min. Check the map and recent conditions before riding.

What are the current riding conditions for Twin Fawn?

Forecast signals point toward generally dry trail surfaces, though shaded sections can still vary. The current forecast suggests Tuesday because a high near 85°F, little expected rain, 11% rain chance.

What other mountain bike trails are near Twin Fawn?

Nearby RidePal trail pages in Ridgway include Cookie Tree Trail, Wapiti Trail, Rat Trails Southern loop, Rattus Maximus, Rattus Maximus. Use the nearby trails section to compare distance, difficulty, and route style.

How can I update information for Twin Fawn?

Use the RidePal contribution portal from this page to submit corrections, photos, reviews, or route updates for Twin Fawn.

Know this trail?

Open the Trail Portal to suggest corrections, photos, or route updates.

Fix this trail

Plan the ride in the app

Ride Twin Fawn with RidePal

Open the interactive MTB map, check ride conditions, use offline navigation, record your ride, and add photos or reviews.

Explore Twin Fawn in RidePal

Free MTB maps, navigation, reviews, and tracking