Garber Trail 686

Sedaila · Colorado

1.3 mi

Distance

...

Net Elevation

14 min

Est. Time

Peak Elevation

...

Difficulty

Green Circle

Know this trail?

Suggest map, difficulty, surface, photo, or route updates in the Trail Portal.

Suggest an edit
Loading map…

Use the free RidePal app to explore the full trail map and nearby routes.

Conditions

Partly Cloudy
82°
57°
82°
11 mph
Gust18 mph
6:17 AM
7:50 PM
Dry

No significant precipitation expected.

Trail conditions look great for riding

22% top-layer soil moisture62°F surface soil temperature

A few showers may pass through this week, which could leave shaded or low-lying sections tacky after rain.

Best Window This Week

Wednesday

a high near 82°F, little expected rain, 17% rain chance

Forecast data via Open-Meteo.

About This Trail

Garber Trail 686 is a 1.3-mile mountain bike trail near Sedaila, Colorado. RidePal marks it as a green circle trail with a ground surface. Key stats include an estimated ride time of 14 min, which helps when comparing it with nearby Sedaila rides. Use the RidePal map to view the full trail route, compare nearby options, and plan around local riding conditions in Sedaila.

Mountain Biking in Sedaila

Sedaila is one of the mountain biking hubs in Colorado, with mapped trail coverage on RidePal. Use Garber Trail 686 as a starting point to compare nearby routes by distance, difficulty, surface, elevation profile, and ride time.

View all MTB trails in Sedaila

Trail Photos

No photos yet

No photos yet. Be the first — tap above.

Trail Details

Surface

Ground

Technical Rating

Green Circle

Trail Reviews

Community ratings and recent trail conditions

No reviews yet.

Keep exploring

Mountain Bike Trails Near Sedaila

Compare nearby RidePal trail pages by difficulty, distance, route style, and local ride context.

Garber Trail 686 FAQ

Where is Garber Trail 686?

Garber Trail 686 is a mountain bike trail near Sedaila, Colorado. RidePal maps the route, trail stats, photos, reviews, and nearby rides for this area.

How difficult is Garber Trail 686?

Garber Trail 686 is 1.3 miles long, rated green circle, with a ground surface, with an estimated ride time of 14 min. Check the map and recent conditions before riding.

What are the current riding conditions for Garber Trail 686?

Forecast signals point toward generally dry trail surfaces, though shaded sections can still vary. The current forecast suggests Wednesday because a high near 82°F, little expected rain, 17% rain chance.

What other mountain bike trails are near Garber Trail 686?

Nearby RidePal trail pages in Sedaila include Cabin Ridge Road, Cabin Ridge Road, Powerline Trail 690, Overlook Cutoff Trail 682.A, Overlook Trail 682. Use the nearby trails section to compare distance, difficulty, and route style.

How can I update information for Garber Trail 686?

Use the RidePal contribution portal from this page to submit corrections, photos, reviews, or route updates for Garber Trail 686.

Know this trail?

Open the Trail Portal to suggest corrections, photos, or route updates.

Fix this trail

Plan the ride in the app

Ride Garber Trail 686 with RidePal

Open the interactive MTB map, check ride conditions, use offline navigation, record your ride, and add photos or reviews.

Explore Garber Trail 686 in RidePal

Free MTB maps, navigation, reviews, and tracking