Mansfield Ditch Trail #2291

Silt · Colorado

3.6 mi

Distance

...

Net Elevation

40 min

Est. Time

Peak Elevation

...

Difficulty

Not Rated

Know this trail?

Suggest map, difficulty, surface, photo, or route updates in the Trail Portal.

Suggest an edit
Loading map…

Use the free RidePal app to explore the full trail map and nearby routes.

Conditions

Cloudy
74°
58°
79°
15 mph
Gust18 mph
6:29 AM
7:57 PM
Dry

No significant precipitation expected.

Trail conditions look great for riding

18% top-layer soil moisture56°F surface soil temperature

A few showers may pass through this week, which could leave shaded or low-lying sections tacky after rain.

Best Window This Week

Thursday

a high near 77°F, 0.02 in expected rain, 14% rain chance

Forecast data via Open-Meteo.

About This Trail

Mansfield Ditch Trail #2291 is a 3.6-mile mountain bike trail near Silt, Colorado. RidePal maps this trail for mountain biking with a ground surface. Key stats include an estimated ride time of 40 min, which helps when comparing it with nearby Silt rides. Use the RidePal map to view the full trail route, compare nearby options, and plan around local riding conditions in Silt.

Mountain Biking in Silt

Silt is one of the mountain biking hubs in Colorado, with mapped trail coverage on RidePal. Use Mansfield Ditch Trail #2291 as a starting point to compare nearby routes by distance, difficulty, surface, elevation profile, and ride time.

View all MTB trails in Silt

Trail Photos

No photos yet

No photos yet. Be the first — tap above.

Trail Details

Surface

Ground

Trail Reviews

Community ratings and recent trail conditions

No reviews yet.

Keep exploring

Mountain Bike Trails Near Silt

Compare nearby RidePal trail pages by difficulty, distance, route style, and local ride context.

Mansfield Ditch Trail #2291 FAQ

Where is Mansfield Ditch Trail #2291?

Mansfield Ditch Trail #2291 is a mountain bike trail near Silt, Colorado. RidePal maps the route, trail stats, photos, reviews, and nearby rides for this area.

How difficult is Mansfield Ditch Trail #2291?

Mansfield Ditch Trail #2291 is 3.6 miles long, with a ground surface, with an estimated ride time of 40 min. Check the map and recent conditions before riding.

What are the current riding conditions for Mansfield Ditch Trail #2291?

Forecast signals point toward generally dry trail surfaces, though shaded sections can still vary. The current forecast suggests Thursday because a high near 77°F, 0.02 in expected rain, 14% rain chance.

What other mountain bike trails are near Mansfield Ditch Trail #2291?

Nearby RidePal trail pages in Silt include Last Chance Trail #2158, Cherry Creek Trail #2256, West Elk Stock Driveway #2152. Use the nearby trails section to compare distance, difficulty, and route style.

How can I update information for Mansfield Ditch Trail #2291?

Use the RidePal contribution portal from this page to submit corrections, photos, reviews, or route updates for Mansfield Ditch Trail #2291.

Know this trail?

Open the Trail Portal to suggest corrections, photos, or route updates.

Fix this trail

Plan the ride in the app

Ride Mansfield Ditch Trail #2291 with RidePal

Open the interactive MTB map, check ride conditions, use offline navigation, record your ride, and add photos or reviews.

Explore Mansfield Ditch Trail #2291 in RidePal

Free MTB maps, navigation, reviews, and tracking