The Main Trail

Milford · Massachusetts

0.5 mi

Distance

...

Net Elevation

5 min

Est. Time

Peak Elevation

...

Difficulty

Not Rated

Know this trail?

Suggest map, difficulty, surface, photo, or route updates in the Trail Portal.

Suggest an edit
Loading map…

Use the free RidePal app to explore the full trail map and nearby routes.

Conditions

Mostly Sunny
67°
66°
74°
17 mph
Gust40 mph
5:36 AM
8:08 PM
Wet

1.3" of rain expected today.

Trails are likely very muddy. Consider postponing

1.4 in forecast rain in the next 48 hours9% top-layer soil moisture

This looks like a wetter week around the trail, with 5 days showing meaningful rain chances.

Best Window This Week

Saturday

a high near 81°F, 0.07 in expected rain, 7% rain chance

Forecast data via Open-Meteo.

About This Trail

The Main Trail is a 0.5-mile mountain bike trail near Milford, Massachusetts. RidePal maps this trail for mountain biking with a ground surface. Key stats include an estimated ride time of 5 min, which helps when comparing it with nearby Milford rides. Use the RidePal map to view the full trail route, compare nearby options, and plan around local riding conditions in Milford.

Mountain Biking in Milford

Milford is one of the mountain biking hubs in Massachusetts, with mapped trail coverage on RidePal. Use The Main Trail as a starting point to compare nearby routes by distance, difficulty, surface, elevation profile, and ride time.

View all MTB trails in Milford

Trail Photos

No photos yet

No photos yet. Be the first — tap above.

Trail Details

Surface

Ground

Trail Reviews

Community ratings and recent trail conditions

No reviews yet.

Keep exploring

Mountain Bike Trails Near Milford

Compare nearby RidePal trail pages by difficulty, distance, route style, and local ride context.

The Main Trail FAQ

Where is The Main Trail?

The Main Trail is a mountain bike trail near Milford, Massachusetts. RidePal maps the route, trail stats, photos, reviews, and nearby rides for this area.

How difficult is The Main Trail?

The Main Trail is 0.5 miles long, with a ground surface, with an estimated ride time of 5 min. Check the map and recent conditions before riding.

What are the current riding conditions for The Main Trail?

Recent rain or elevated top-layer soil moisture suggests softer dirt near this trail today. The current forecast suggests Saturday because a high near 81°F, 0.07 in expected rain, 7% rain chance.

What other mountain bike trails are near The Main Trail?

Nearby RidePal trail pages in Milford include Battle Scar, Three Sisters, Kitchen, Challenger, Middle Sister. Use the nearby trails section to compare distance, difficulty, and route style.

How can I update information for The Main Trail?

Use the RidePal contribution portal from this page to submit corrections, photos, reviews, or route updates for The Main Trail.

Know this trail?

Open the Trail Portal to suggest corrections, photos, or route updates.

Fix this trail

Plan the ride in the app

Ride The Main Trail with RidePal

Open the interactive MTB map, check ride conditions, use offline navigation, record your ride, and add photos or reviews.

Explore The Main Trail in RidePal

Free MTB maps, navigation, reviews, and tracking