Eagle Valley Connector Trail
Wildwood · Missouri
0.2 mi
Distance
...
Net Elevation
2 min
Est. Time
Peak Elevation
...
Difficulty
Blue Square
0.2 mi
Distance
...
Net Elevation
2 min
Est. Time
...
Peak Elevation
Blue Square
Difficulty
Know this trail?
Suggest map, difficulty, surface, photo, or route updates in the Trail Portal.
Use the free RidePal app to explore the full trail map and nearby routes.
Conditions
No significant precipitation expected.
Trail conditions look great for riding
This looks like a wetter week around the trail, with 3 days showing meaningful rain chances.
Best Window This Week
Monday
a high near 81°F, 0.04 in expected rain, 12% rain chance
Forecast data via Open-Meteo.
About This Trail
Eagle Valley Connector Trail is a 0.2-mile mountain bike trail near Wildwood, Missouri. RidePal marks it as a blue square trail. Key stats include an estimated ride time of 2 min, which helps when comparing it with nearby Wildwood rides. Use the RidePal map to view the full trail route, compare nearby options, and plan around local riding conditions in Wildwood.
Mountain Biking in Wildwood
Wildwood is one of the mountain biking hubs in Missouri, with mapped trail coverage on RidePal. Use Eagle Valley Connector Trail as a starting point to compare nearby routes by distance, difficulty, surface, elevation profile, and ride time.
View all MTB trails in WildwoodTrail Photos
No photos yet
Trail Details
Data Source
RidePal Submission
Technical Rating
Blue Square
Trail Reviews
Community ratings and recent trail conditions
Keep exploring
Mountain Bike Trails Near Wildwood
Compare nearby RidePal trail pages by difficulty, distance, route style, and local ride context.
Eagle Valley Connector Trail FAQ
Where is Eagle Valley Connector Trail?
Eagle Valley Connector Trail is a mountain bike trail near Wildwood, Missouri. RidePal maps the route, trail stats, photos, reviews, and nearby rides for this area.
How difficult is Eagle Valley Connector Trail?
Eagle Valley Connector Trail is 0.2 miles long, rated blue square, with an estimated ride time of 2 min. Check the map and recent conditions before riding.
What are the current riding conditions for Eagle Valley Connector Trail?
Forecast signals point toward generally dry trail surfaces, though shaded sections can still vary. The current forecast suggests Monday because a high near 81°F, 0.04 in expected rain, 12% rain chance.
What other mountain bike trails are near Eagle Valley Connector Trail?
Nearby RidePal trail pages in Wildwood include Packwood Return Trail, Dogwood Trail, Cedar Bluff Trail, Zombie Trail West Connector, Zombie Trail West. Use the nearby trails section to compare distance, difficulty, and route style.
How can I update information for Eagle Valley Connector Trail?
Use the RidePal contribution portal from this page to submit corrections, photos, reviews, or route updates for Eagle Valley Connector Trail.
Know this trail?
Open the Trail Portal to suggest corrections, photos, or route updates.
Plan the ride in the app
Ride Eagle Valley Connector Trail with RidePal
Open the interactive MTB map, check ride conditions, use offline navigation, record your ride, and add photos or reviews.
Explore Eagle Valley Connector Trail in RidePal
Free MTB maps, navigation, reviews, and tracking
