Highline Trail
Harker Heights · Texas
0.4 mi
Distance
...
Net Elevation
5 min
Est. Time
Peak Elevation
...
Difficulty
Not Rated
0.4 mi
Distance
...
Net Elevation
5 min
Est. Time
...
Peak Elevation
Not Rated
Difficulty
Know this trail?
Suggest map, difficulty, surface, photo, or route updates in the Trail Portal.
Use the free RidePal app to explore the full trail map and nearby routes.
Conditions
No significant precipitation expected.
Trail conditions look great for riding
The week looks fairly dry, with warmer afternoons making morning or evening rides more comfortable.
Best Window This Week
Wednesday
a high near 97°F, little expected rain, 0% rain chance
Forecast data via Open-Meteo.
About This Trail
Highline Trail is a 0.4-mile mountain bike trail near Harker Heights, Texas. RidePal maps this trail for mountain biking with a singletrack surface. Key stats include an estimated ride time of 5 min, which helps when comparing it with nearby Harker Heights rides. Use the RidePal map to view the full trail route, compare nearby options, and plan around local riding conditions in Harker Heights.
Mountain Biking in Harker Heights
Harker Heights is one of the mountain biking hubs in Texas, with mapped trail coverage on RidePal. Use Highline Trail as a starting point to compare nearby routes by distance, difficulty, surface, elevation profile, and ride time.
View all MTB trails in Harker HeightsTrail Photos
No photos yet
Trail Details
Surface
Singletrack
Trail Reviews
Community ratings and recent trail conditions
Keep exploring
Mountain Bike Trails Near Harker Heights
Compare nearby RidePal trail pages by difficulty, distance, route style, and local ride context.
Highline Trail FAQ
Where is Highline Trail?
Highline Trail is a mountain bike trail near Harker Heights, Texas. RidePal maps the route, trail stats, photos, reviews, and nearby rides for this area.
How difficult is Highline Trail?
Highline Trail is 0.4 miles long, with a singletrack surface, with an estimated ride time of 5 min. Check the map and recent conditions before riding.
What are the current riding conditions for Highline Trail?
Some moisture signals are present, so expect tackier dirt or isolated soft spots. The current forecast suggests Wednesday because a high near 97°F, little expected rain, 0% rain chance.
What other mountain bike trails are near Highline Trail?
Nearby RidePal trail pages in Harker Heights include Mixtape, Around the Hump, High Side, BMXican, Fence Line Trail. Use the nearby trails section to compare distance, difficulty, and route style.
How can I update information for Highline Trail?
Use the RidePal contribution portal from this page to submit corrections, photos, reviews, or route updates for Highline Trail.
Know this trail?
Open the Trail Portal to suggest corrections, photos, or route updates.
Plan the ride in the app
Ride Highline Trail with RidePal
Open the interactive MTB map, check ride conditions, use offline navigation, record your ride, and add photos or reviews.
Explore Highline Trail in RidePal
Free MTB maps, navigation, reviews, and tracking
