Feel The Burn Trail
Altoona · Wisconsin
0.4 mi
Distance
...
Net Elevation
4 min
Est. Time
Peak Elevation
...
Difficulty
Not Rated
0.4 mi
Distance
...
Net Elevation
4 min
Est. Time
...
Peak Elevation
Not Rated
Difficulty
Know this trail?
Suggest map, difficulty, surface, photo, or route updates in the Trail Portal.
Use the free RidePal app to explore the full trail map and nearby routes.
Conditions
No significant precipitation expected.
Trail conditions look great for riding
The week looks fairly dry, with warmer afternoons making morning or evening rides more comfortable.
Best Window This Week
Wednesday
a high near 78°F, little expected rain, 12% rain chance, winds near 14 mph
Forecast data via Open-Meteo.
About This Trail
Feel The Burn Trail is a 0.4-mile mountain bike trail near Altoona, Wisconsin. RidePal maps this trail for mountain biking with a dirt surface. Key stats include an estimated ride time of 4 min, which helps when comparing it with nearby Altoona rides. Use the RidePal map to view the full trail route, compare nearby options, and plan around local riding conditions in Altoona.
Mountain Biking in Altoona
Altoona is one of the mountain biking hubs in Wisconsin, with mapped trail coverage on RidePal. Use Feel The Burn Trail as a starting point to compare nearby routes by distance, difficulty, surface, elevation profile, and ride time.
View all MTB trails in AltoonaTrail Photos
No photos yet
Trail Details
Surface
Dirt
Trail Reviews
Community ratings and recent trail conditions
Keep exploring
Mountain Bike Trails Near Altoona
Compare nearby RidePal trail pages by difficulty, distance, route style, and local ride context.
Feel The Burn Trail FAQ
Where is Feel The Burn Trail?
Feel The Burn Trail is a mountain bike trail near Altoona, Wisconsin. RidePal maps the route, trail stats, photos, reviews, and nearby rides for this area.
How difficult is Feel The Burn Trail?
Feel The Burn Trail is 0.4 miles long, with a dirt surface, with an estimated ride time of 4 min. Check the map and recent conditions before riding.
What are the current riding conditions for Feel The Burn Trail?
Some moisture signals are present, so expect tackier dirt or isolated soft spots. The current forecast suggests Wednesday because a high near 78°F, little expected rain, 12% rain chance, winds near 14 mph.
What other mountain bike trails are near Feel The Burn Trail?
Nearby RidePal trail pages in Altoona include Creek's Edge Trail, Watch For Deer Trail, Deep Woods Trail, Freefall Trail, Friendly Trail. Use the nearby trails section to compare distance, difficulty, and route style.
How can I update information for Feel The Burn Trail?
Use the RidePal contribution portal from this page to submit corrections, photos, reviews, or route updates for Feel The Burn Trail.
Know this trail?
Open the Trail Portal to suggest corrections, photos, or route updates.
Plan the ride in the app
Ride Feel The Burn Trail with RidePal
Open the interactive MTB map, check ride conditions, use offline navigation, record your ride, and add photos or reviews.
Explore Feel The Burn Trail in RidePal
Free MTB maps, navigation, reviews, and tracking
